Members of staff
WHO WORKS AT M
Further on this page you will find an overview of the different departments of M. Does working in the - in our humble opinion - most beautiful museum in the world appeal to you? Then take a look at our vacancies.
General
- General director | Peter Bary
Old Masters
- Head of Old Masters | Marjan Debaene
- Head of exhibitions | Isabelle Van den Broeke
- Collaborator exhibitions | Goedele Pulinx
- Collaborator exhibitions | Kim Claes
- Head of Collections a.i. | Ko Goubert
- Collaborator collection management and accessibility | Hannah De Moor
- Collaborator collection management and accessibility | Babette Rummens
- Collaborator collections and library | Anne Liefsoens
- Storage manager | Benedicte Dierickx
Contemporary Art
- Curator & Head of Contemporary Art | Eva Wittocx
- Head of exhibitions | Lore Boon
- Curator & Head of exhibitions Contemporary Art | Valerie Verhack
- Exhibition Coordinator | Jolien De Nijs
Exhibition Coordinator | Marie Decoodt
- Collection manager Contemporary Art | Eveline De Wilde
- Residence Coordinator| Laure Vanrijckeghem
- Collaborator Contemporary Art | Saar De Permentier
Communication & Education department
- Head of the Communication & Education department | Sophie Verhulst
- Head of education | Sofie Vermeiren
- Collaborator education | Charlotte Van Peer
- Collaborator education | Marlies Verreydt
- Collaborator education | Wies De Vos
- Head of communication | Hanne Grégoire
- Collaborator communication | Ellen Verhelle
- Collaborator communication | Dries Lievens
- Collaborator communication | Samantha Fadahunsi
- Graphic designer | Helena Vereycken
- Responsable reception, sales and visitor management | Marieke Van Cauwenberge
- Collaborator reception | Elsbeth Vanhoutte
- Collaborator reception | Dirk Rooms
- Collaborator reception | Maria Luiza Grymonprez
- Collaborator reception and shop | Leda Steegen
- Collaborator reservations | Simon Blyaert
- Public attendant | Petra Delancker
- Public attendant | Alex Emenogu
- Public attendant | Gunnar Machtelings
Support
- Head of finance, organization and personnel | Pol Pardon
- Collaborator digital processes | Phellice Timmermans
- Memberships coordinator | Kara Kankilic
- Event coordinator | Sien Hamelryck
- Event coordinator | Fien Degrande
- Logistician events | Symen Dodemont
- Head of staff & finance | Carine Van Dyck
- Collaborator personnel | Hilde Engelbeens
- Collaborator administration | Cindy Hermans
- Collaborator accounting | Ingrid Reggers
- Collaborator project staff & volunteers | David Somers
- Production Manager | Tijmen Bruyndonckx
- Production Manager | Thomas Dreezen
- Production assistant exhibitions | Lukas Geerens
- Responsable maintenance & technology | Maarten Janssen
- Technician | Hans Schoeters
- Technician | Dimitri Indigne
- Technician | Filip Casteels
- Maintenance worker | Abdi Osman Hashi